Results:

Apr 6, 2014 - Team Koe vs SUI (deCruz) (L 5-7) Bronze Medal Game

View More Results ›

Schedule/Results

Stu Sells Tankard - Oakville, ON - Sept 5-8, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Sep 5, 2013 12:30 PM Team Koe vs Brady Clark W 7-3 Round Robin Oakville Curling Club
Sep 6, 2013 1:45 PM Team Koe vs Robert Desjardins W 12-2 Round Robin Oakville Curling Club
Sep 6, 2013 7:00 PM Team Koe vs Don Bowser W 6-3 Round Robin Oakville Curling Club
Sep 7, 2013 3:30 PM Team Koe vs Tyler George W 5-3 Round Robin Oakville Curling Club
Sep 8, 2013 9:00 AM Team Koe vs Joe Frans W 3-2 Playoff quarterfinal Oakville Curling Club
Sep 8, 2013 12:30 PM Team Koe vs Brad Gushue W 7-3 Playoff semifinal Oakville Curling Club
Sep 8, 2013 4:00 PM Team Koe vs Brad Jacobs L 3-5 Championship final Oakville Curling Club

PointOptical Classic - Saskatoon, SK - Sept 27-30, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Sep 27, 2013 4:00 PM Team Koe vs Jared Kolomaya W 7-3 A event Nutana Curling Club
Sep 27, 2013 8:00 PM Team Koe vs Willie Lyburn W 5-4 A quarterfinal Nutana Curling Club
Sep 28, 2013 11:00 AM Team Koe vs Kevin Martin L 4-5 A semifinal Nutana Curling Club
Sep 28, 2013 9:00 PM Team Koe vs Brad Gushue W 9-5 B quarterfinal Nutana Curling Club
Sep 29, 2013 1:00 PM Team Koe vs Pete Fenson W 6-1 B semifinal Nutana Curling Club
Sep 29, 2013 4:00 PM Team Koe vs Brendan Bottcher W 7-5 B qualifier Nutana Curling Club
Sep 30, 2013 9:00 AM Team Koe vs John Morris W 6-0 Playoff quarterfinal Nutana Curling Club
Sep 30, 2013 12:00 PM Team Koe vs Jeff Stoughton L 3-7 Playoff semifinal Nutana Curling Club

Vernon Curling Classic - Vernon, BC - Oct 4-7, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Oct 4, 2013 10:30 AM Team Koe vs Ken McCardle W 9-2 A quarterfinal Vernon Curling Club
Oct 4, 2013 4:30 PM Team Koe vs Brady Clark W 6-3 A semifinal Vernon Curling Club
Oct 5, 2013 3:00 PM Team Koe vs Brendan Bottcher W 6-4 A qualifier Vernon Curling Club
Oct 7, 2013 12:00 PM Team Koe vs Team China W 5-4 Playoff semifinal Vernon Curling Club
Oct 7, 2013 3:00 PM Team Koe vs Brady Clark W 6-5 Championship final Vernon Curling Club

Canad Inns Prairie Classic - Portage, MB - Oct 18-21, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Oct 18, 2013 10:00 AM Team Koe vs Jack McDonald W 6-4 A event Portage Curling Club
Oct 18, 2013 5:00 PM Team Koe vs Rob Fowler W 6-4 A quarterfinal Portage Curling Club
Oct 19, 2013 1:30 PM Team Koe vs Steve Laycock W 7-4 A semifinal Portage Curling Club
Oct 19, 2013 8:30 PM Team Koe vs John Shuster W 6-0 A qualifier Portage Curling Club
Oct 21, 2013 10:00 AM Team Koe vs Brad Jacobs W 7-6 Playoff quarterfinal Portage Curling Club
Oct 21, 2013 2:00 PM Team Koe vs Glenn Howard L 3-5 Playoff semifinal Portage Curling Club

Cactus Pheasant Classic - Brooks, AB - Oct 24-27, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Oct 24, 2013 8:30 AM Team Koe vs Brian Ness W 10-1 A quarterfinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 24, 2013 3:30 PM Team Koe vs Rob Fowler L 1-7 A semifinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 25, 2013 8:30 AM Team Koe vs Brady Clark W 8-3 B quarterfinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 25, 2013 3:30 PM Team Koe vs Thomas Ulsrud L 7-8 B semifinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 25, 2013 7:30 PM Team Koe vs Chang-Min Kim W 5-4 C quarterfinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 26, 2013 11:30 AM Team Koe vs David Murdoch W 6-3 C semifinal Brooks Curling Club
Oct 26, 2013 3:30 PM Team Koe vs Andrew Bilesky W 5-2 C qualifier Brooks Curling Club
Oct 26, 2013 7:30 PM Team Koe vs Sven Michel L 4-6 Playoff quarterfinal Brooks Curling Club

Grand Slam - Masters of Curling - Abbotsford, BC - Oct 30-Nov 3, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Oct 30, 2013 4:30 PM Team Koe vs Peter deBoer W 5-2 Round Robin Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre
Oct 31, 2013 9:00 AM Team Koe vs Rasmus Stjerne W 10-7 Round Robin Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre
Oct 31, 2013 4:30 PM Team Koe vs John Epping L 3-6 Round Robin Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre
Nov 1, 2013 4:30 PM Team Koe vs Niklas Edin L 2-8 Round Robin Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre
Nov 1, 2013 7:30 PM Team Koe vs John Epping W 5-3 Tiebreaker Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre
Nov 2, 2013 9:00 AM Team Koe vs Kevin Martin L 3-6 Playoff quarterfinal Abbotsford Entertainment and Sports Centre

Grand Slam - Canadian Open - Medicine Hat, AB - Nov 13-17, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Nov 13, 2013 7:00 PM Team Koe vs John Epping W 5-2 Round Robin Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 14, 2013 1:30 PM Team Koe vs Brendan Bottcher W 8-4 Round Robin Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 14, 2013 8:30 PM Team Koe vs Mike McEwen W 6-5 Round Robin Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 15, 2013 10:00 AM Team Koe vs Rob Fowler W 7-1 Round Robin Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 15, 2013 8:30 PM Team Koe vs John Morris L 3-5 Round Robin Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 16, 2013 3:00 PM Team Koe vs Rob Rumfeldt W 7-4 Playoff quarterfinal Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 16, 2013 6:30 PM Team Koe vs Glenn Howard W 4-3 Playoff semifinal Medicine Hat Arena
Nov 17, 2013 11:00 AM Team Koe vs Brad Gushue W 5-4 Championship final Medicine Hat Arena

Roar of the Rings Olympic Trials - Winnipeg, MB - Dec 1-8, 2013

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Dec 1, 2013 6:00 PM Team Koe vs John Epping L 6-7 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 2, 2013 1:00 PM Team Koe vs John Morris L 4-6 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 3, 2013 8:00 AM Team Koe vs Kevin Martin L 5-6 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 3, 2013 6:00 PM Team Koe vs Brad Jacobs L 4-9 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 4, 2013 1:00 PM Team Koe vs Jeff Stoughton L 6-10 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 5, 2013 6:00 PM Team Koe vs Glenn Howard W 7-6 Round Robin MTS Centre
Dec 6, 2013 8:00 AM Team Koe vs Mike McEwen W 5-4 Round Robin MTS Centre

Boston Pizza Cup - Feb 5-9, 2014 - Lacombe, AB

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Feb 5, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs Wade White L 6-12 A quarterfinal Lacombe Arena
Feb 6, 2014 2:00 PM Team Koe vs Lloyd Hill W 8-2 B event Lacombe Arena
Feb 6, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs Matt Blandford L 2-4 B quarterfinal Lacombe Arena
Feb 7, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs Mark Johnson W 7-3 C semifinal Lacombe Arena
Feb 8, 2014 1:00 PM Team Koe vs Rob Schlender W 7-4 C qualifier Lacombe Arena
Feb 8, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs Charley Thomas W 8-7 Page 3v4 game Lacombe Arena
Feb 9, 2014 9:00 AM Team Koe vs Matt Blandford W 8-4 Provincial semifinal Lacombe Arena
Feb 9, 2014 2:00 PM Team Koe vs Kevin Martin W 7-5 Provincial final Lacombe Arena

Tim Horton’s Brier - Mar 1-9, 2014 - Kamloops, BC

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Mar 1, 2014 1:30 PM Team Koe vs BC (John Morris) L 6-7 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 2, 2014 8:30 AM Team Koe vs NB (James Grattan) W 10-1 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 2, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs NL (Brad Gushue) W 9-4 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 3, 2014 1:30 PM Team Koe vs NWT (Jamie Koe) W 8-3 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 3, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs MB (Jeff Stoughton) W 10-4 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 4, 2014 1:30 PM Team Koe vs NO (Jeff Currie) W 9-3 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 4, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs SK (Steve Laycock) W 8-5 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 5, 2014 8:00 AM Team Koe vs NS (Jamie Murphy) W 7-3 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 5, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs ON (Greg Balsdon) W 10-5 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 6, 2014 1:30 PM Team Koe vs PEI (Eddie MacKenzie) W 9-6 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 7, 2014 8:30 AM Team Koe vs QC (JM Menard) L 5-7 Round Robin Interior Savings Centre
Mar 7, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs BC (John Morris) L 5-9 Page 1v2 game Interior Savings Centre
Mar 8, 2014 6:30 PM Team Koe vs QC (JM Menard) W 9-8 Playoff semifinal Interior Savings Centre
Mar 9, 2014 4:00 PM Team Koe vs BC (John Morris) W 10-5 Brier final Interior Savings Centre

Grand Slam - The National - Fort McMurray, AB - Mar 12-16, 2014

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Mar 12, 2014 7:00 PM Team Koe vs Sven Michel L 4-5 Round Robin Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 13, 2014 1:30 PM Team Koe vs Mark Dacey W 11-4 Round Robin Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 13, 2014 5:00 PM Team Koe vs Travis Fanset W 5-3 Round Robin Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 14, 2014 10:00 AM Team Koe vs Pascal Hess W 8-4 Round Robin Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 14, 2014 5:00 PM Team Koe vs Glenn Howard L 4-8 Round Robin Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 15, 2014 12:00 PM Team Koe vs Niklas Edin W 5-4 Tiebreaker Suncor Leisure Centre
Mar 15, 2014 3:30 PM Team Koe vs Sven Michel L 6-9 Playoff quarterfinal Suncor Leisure Centre

World Men’s Curling Championships - Mar 29-Apr 6 - Beijing, China

Date Time Vs Final Score Place Location
Mar 29, 2014 5:00 AM Team Koe vs DEN (Stjerne) TSN W 6-3 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Mar 30, 2014 12:00 AM Team Koe vs JPN (Morozumi) L 6-9 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Mar 30, 2014 5:00 AM Team Koe vs CHN (Liu) TSN W 9-6 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Mar 30, 2014 7:00 PM Team Koe vs RUS (Drozdov) W 9-1 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Mar 31, 2014 5:00 AM Team Koe vs CZE (Snitil) TSN W 10-6 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 1, 2014 12:00 AM Team Koe vs USA (Fenson) W 7-4 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 1, 2014 5:00 AM Team Koe vs NOR (Ulsrud) TSN L 5-9 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 1, 2014 7:00 PM Team Koe vs SUI (deCruz) W 8-4 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 2, 2014 5:00 AM Team Koe vs SWE (Eriksson) TSN L 2-6 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 2, 2014 7:00 PM Team Koe vs GER (Jahr) W 11-5 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 3, 2014 12:00 AM Team Koe vs SCO (MacDonald) TSN W 7-5 Round Robin Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 5, 2014 11:00 AM Team Koe vs NOR (Ulsrud) TSN L 2-3 Page 1v2 game Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 5, 2014 4:00 PM Team Koe vs SWE (Eriksson) TSN L 8-10 Playoff semifinal Capital Indoor Stadium
Apr 6, 2014 10:00 AM Team Koe vs SUI (deCruz) L 5-7 Bronze Medal Game Capital Indoor Stadium

Grand Slam - Players Championship - Apr 15-20, 2014 - Summerside, PEI

More Information Coming Soon.

Pomeroy Inn & Suites